GCL Coed Varsity Tournament Bishop Fenwick High School, Middletown, OH February 17, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Cham. Julienne | 272.0 | | 2. | Carroll | 253.0 | | 3. | Badin | 206.5 | | 4. | Alter | 96.0 | | 5. | McNicholas | 74.5 | | 6. | Fenwick | 67.0 | | 7. | Purcell Marian | 50.0 | | 8. | Roger Bacon | 14.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Dylan Johns (Cham. Julienne) dec. Samantha Caballero (Badin) | | 11-4 |
113:1x6 | Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) pin Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) | | 0:37 |
| Henry Zink (Carroll) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:59 |
120:1x6 | Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) pin Julia LeFevers (Fenwick) | | 1:23 |
| Andrea Schlabach (Badin) pin Matt Mattamana (Carroll) | | 0:57 |
126:1x6 | Connor Rushing (Alter) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:20 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) pin Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) | | 3:46 |
132:1x6 | Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) pin Kane Schmidt (Badin) | | 5:03 |
| Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) pin Jacob Scheidler (Alter) | | 3:44 |
138:1x6 | Jason King (Carroll) pin Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) | | 0:37 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin Ethan Planas (Fenwick) | | 2:25 |
145:1x6 | Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) forfeit Thomas Moore (McNicholas) | | Forfeit |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) pin Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | 0:31 |
| Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) pin Connor Daniels (Alter) | | 3:43 |
152:1x6 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin Nylan Mosley (Purcell Marian) | | 3:18 |
| Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) pin John Gillen (Fenwick) | | 1:35 |
160:1x6 | Trenton Randall (Carroll) pin George Vieth (Roger Bacon) | | 0:34 |
170:1x6 | Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Bryan Henson (Badin) | | 1:54 |
182:1x6 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Brendan Hill (Roger Bacon) | | 0:13 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Tony Fagundes (Badin) | | 1:11 |
195:1x6 | Matt Eavers (Carroll) pin Omar Brown (Cham. Julienne) | | 4:42 |
| Jackson Gear (McNicholas) pin Kegen Rogers (Badin) | | 2:19 |
220:1x6 | Nathaniel Clayton (Alter) maj. dec. Kyle Rosteutscher (Badin) | | md16-5 |
285:1x6 | Sam Lansangan (Carroll) pin Sam Homan (Alter) | | 5:11 |
| Elijah Cochran (Cham. Julienne) pin Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) | | 2:44 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:1x6 | Nicholas Romano (Carroll) pin Samantha Caballero (Badin) | | 4:39 |
113:1x6 | Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) pin Henry Zink (Carroll) | | 1:38 |
120:1x6 | Andrea Schlabach (Badin) pin Julia LeFevers (Fenwick) | | 1:08 |
126:1x6 | Connor Rushing (Alter) pin Ethan Emmons (Badin) | | 0:58 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:23 |
132:1x6 | Kane Schmidt (Badin) pin Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | 1:01 |
138:1x6 | Jon Doepker (Badin) pin Ethan Planas (Fenwick) | | 2:13 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) | | 2:35 |
145:1x6 | Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) pin Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 2:39 |
| Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) pin Connor Daniels (Alter) | | 2:53 |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Thomas Moore (McNicholas) | | 10-5 |
152:1x6 | Nylan Mosley (Purcell Marian) dec. Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) | | 9-8 |
160:1x6 | Jack Forschner (Alter) dec. Trenton Randall (Carroll) | | 9-6 |
182:1x6 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Patrick Keller (Carroll) | | 1:59 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Brendan Hill (Roger Bacon) | | 2:56 |
195:1x6 | Jackson Gear (McNicholas) pin Omar Brown (Cham. Julienne) | | 0:45 |
| Jake Heflin (Fenwick) pin Matt Eavers (Carroll) | | 1:03 |
220:1x6 | Kyle Rosteutscher (Badin) dec. Jamen Hill (Carroll) | | 7-5 |
285:1x6 | Elijah Cochran (Cham. Julienne) pin Sam Homan (Alter) | | 4:57 |
|
Third Round |
106:1x6 | Dylan Johns (Cham. Julienne) dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 4-3 |
113:1x6 | Chris Rau (Cham. Julienne) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:25 |
120:1x6 | Andrea Schlabach (Badin) pin Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) | | 5:57 |
126:1x6 | Sean Conway (Carroll) maj. dec. Connor Rushing (Alter) | | md11-0 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) pin Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) | | 0:50 |
132:1x6 | Kane Schmidt (Badin) tech. fall Jacob Scheidler (Alter) | | tf15-0 |
138:1x6 | Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) tech. fall Jason King (Carroll) | | tf15-0 |
| Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) pin Jon Doepker (Badin) | | 1:06 |
145:1x6 | Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) pin Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 4:23 |
| Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) pin Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 1:35 |
| Thomas Moore (McNicholas) pin Connor Daniels (Alter) | | 2:18 |
152:1x6 | Nylan Mosley (Purcell Marian) pin John Gillen (Fenwick) | | 1:13 |
160:1x6 | Jack Forschner (Alter) pin George Vieth (Roger Bacon) | | 1:29 |
182:1x6 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Ryan Gear (McNicholas) | | 1:28 |
| Tony Fagundes (Badin) pin Patrick Keller (Carroll) | | 1:14 |
195:1x6 | Kegen Rogers (Badin) pin Jake Heflin (Fenwick) | | 3:03 |
| Jackson Gear (McNicholas) pin Matt Eavers (Carroll) | | 1:13 |
220:1x6 | Nathaniel Clayton (Alter) dec. Jamen Hill (Carroll) | | 8-4 |
285:1x6 | Sam Homan (Alter) pin Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) | | 2:43 |
|
Second Round |
113:1x6 | Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) pin Andrew Adam (Fenwick) | | 0:14 |
120:1x6 | Lance Roberts (Cham. Julienne) maj. dec. Matt Mattamana (Carroll) | | md10-1 |
126:1x6 | Connor Rushing (Alter) dec. Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) | | 6-4 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:10 |
132:1x6 | Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) pin Jacob Scheidler (Alter) | | 2:00 |
138:1x6 | Jason King (Carroll) pin Ethan Planas (Fenwick) | | 0:16 |
| Nicholas Machuca (Cham. Julienne) pin Jon Doepker (Badin) | | 2:17 |
145:1x6 | Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) tech. fall Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | tf19-2 |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) pin Connor Daniels (Alter) | | 2:41 |
| Thomas Moore (McNicholas) pin Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 0:57 |
152:1x6 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) pin John Gillen (Fenwick) | | 1:53 |
182:1x6 | Hunter Johns (Cham. Julienne) pin Tony Fagundes (Badin) | | 0:25 |
| Patrick Keller (Carroll) pin Brendan Hill (Roger Bacon) | | 2:44 |
195:1x6 | Kegen Rogers (Badin) pin Matt Eavers (Carroll) | | 0:49 |
| Jake Heflin (Fenwick) pin Omar Brown (Cham. Julienne) | | 2:32 |
285:1x6 | Raymond Hahn (Purcell Marian) dec. Sam Lansangan (Carroll) | | 11-6 |
|
First Round |
113:1x6 | Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) pin Henry Zink (Carroll) | | 0:23 |
120:1x6 | Matt Mattamana (Carroll) pin Julia LeFevers (Fenwick) | | 0:13 |
126:1x6 | Zachary Baxter (Fenwick) pin Nick Thomas (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:36 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) pin Ethan Emmons (Badin) | | 2:41 |
132:1x6 | Thomas McGraw (Cham. Julienne) pin Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | 1:44 |
138:1x6 | Jason King (Carroll) pin Jon Doepker (Badin) | | 1:11 |
| Owen Lewis (Purcell Marian) pin Ethan Planas (Fenwick) | | 0:27 |
145:1x6 | Micah Marshall (Cham. Julienne) pin Connor Daniels (Alter) | | 3:56 |
| Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) dec. Thomas Moore (McNicholas) | | 8-2 |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Matthew Daigle (Fenwick) | | 3-2 |
152:1x6 | David Frederick (Cham. Julienne) dec. Jefferson Bishop (Carroll) | | 10-8 |
182:1x6 | Tony Fagundes (Badin) pin Brendan Hill (Roger Bacon) | | 1:09 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) tech. fall Patrick Keller (Carroll) | | tf17-0 |
195:1x6 | Kegen Rogers (Badin) pin Omar Brown (Cham. Julienne) | | 1:56 |
| Jackson Gear (McNicholas) pin Jake Heflin (Fenwick) | | 1:09 |
285:1x6 | Elijah Cochran (Cham. Julienne) dec. Sam Lansangan (Carroll) | | 4-2 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-17-2018 14:18:21 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |